Buenos Aires - - Wednesday 05 De August

Home Data privacy

Data privacy



1. Voluntary data delivery
2. Authorization to use personal information
3. Collection and use of information
4. Non-transferability of data
5. Communications from the Site
6. Access to information by persons linked to recorded data
7. Appropriate safety methods
8. Changes to this policy
9. Closing an account

These declarations are intended to inform users about the processing of personal data carried out by serargentino.com.ar, in order that they freely and voluntarily determine the delivery or not, of their personal data when required or, which can be obtained from the use of any of the services available on serargentino.com.ar. as in turn maintaining the Site the full force of the law of PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, Law 25.326.-

Serargentino.com.ar, considers that any type of information relating to a user is personal information, and therefore watches at all times for the privacy and confidentiality of the same. The confidentiality of information relating to users will imply its maintenance in files and/or banks or secure databases, in such a way that access by third parties that are not authorized for this purpose is restricted.

For questions about this Policy or any circumstances relating to the processing of personal information, users may contact us via email at: denuncias@serargentino.com.ar



1. Volunteering in data delivery


This Policy is intended to inform users about the processing of personal data carried out by serargentino.com.ar, in order that they freely and voluntarily determine the delivery or not, of their personal data when required or that can be obtained from the use of any of the services available at http://www.serargentino.com.ar.

It is expressly clarified that at the request of the interested party, the Site will proceed to allow access, rectification and deletion of the data duly granted.

As a general rule, when to use a service or access certain content some personal data is requested, the delivery of the same is not mandatory, except for those cases where it is specifically indicated that it is a data required for the provision of the service or access to the content.



2. Authorization to use personal information


The user who provides his personal data expressly authorizes serargentino.com.ar to use the data provided for the purposes set out herein. This also implies acceptance of all terms contained in this Policy, and in the General Terms and Conditions.



3. Collection and Use of Information


The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data is the provision, management, administration, personalization, updating and improvement of the services and content made available to users by serargentino.com.ar.



4. Non-transferability of data


All personal data collected from users are for internal use only. Whenever personal information is collected as part of the direct relationship with a user, in respect of the privacy and confidentiality of the users, serargentino.com.ar will not transfer or transfer that personal information to any third party that is not part of serargentino.com.ar or its associates.

Only the personal information of users will be shared with third parties, in the following cases:
- Where there is a legal obligation to do so.
- Where there is an order issued by a competent Court of Justice.



5. Site Communications


The data may be used to send communications to users, regarding the products and services provided by serargentino.com.ar



6. Access to information by persons linked to the recorded data


In this way, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, which will be mentioned later.

The exercise of these rights may be effected by each user by means of communication addressed to serargentino.com.ar, according to the contact information provided here.

After entering the data by users, serargentino.com.ar will proceed to rectify, delete or update the personal data of the affected person, when appropriate.

The deletion of any data shall not take place where it could cause damage to the legitimate rights or interests of third parties, or where there is a legal obligation to retain the data.

The right to require the rectification of the data:

In principle, the right to require rectification may be exercised in the event of false, inaccurate, inaccurate or erroneous nature of the data. Their recognition implies the preservation of the veracity of the information, a condition that makes the quality of the information.

The right to require the updating of the data:

The update is to preserve the validity of the data, that is, the correspondence of the fraction of the information it represents with the temporal scope in which it is provided.

The rights to addition and dissociation:

Users may require that information be added to the recorded data, when they are considered incomplete in such a way that they do not reflect the realities they represent.

In a similar sense, they may also require the dissociation of data whose qualities or characteristics only permit their processing without the possibility of establishing associations or links with the data subjects.

Rights to be deleted and subject to confidentiality:

The “deletion” of a data implies its definitive deletion from the file or record, that is its complete disappearance, without any record of its previous registration.



7. Appropriate security methods


Serargentino.com.ar adopts all the logical and physical security measures required by the regulations, and those resulting from the appropriate prudence and diligence in the protection of users who have placed their trust in serargentino.com.ar, to protect personal information collected against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction. serargentino.com.ar evaluates and improves your security systems whenever necessary. However, the Site shall have no responsibility if, despite its diligence and care, access to this database, the Site and/or whatever is illegal, such as a hacking case. -



8. Changes to this Policy


In case of modification of this Policy, the changes will be published in this section. serargentino.com.ar reserves the right to modify this Policy at any time, for which purpose users must become aware of it on a regular basis.



9. Closing an account


In the event that a user decides to close his or her account of serargentino.com.ar, our Privacy Policy will continue in force with respect to that user. All your personal information will be deleted from the systems of serargentino.com.ar

For all legal purposes in relation to the services and content provided or that can be provided on the Site, the legislation in force in the Argentine Republic will be applicable, and the ordinary courts with jurisdiction in the City of Buenos Aires




I wrote! Reader Notes

Go to section
Argentine
La miel es una fiesta Honey is a party

The Santafesina town of San Jorge is home to an important national holiday. Honey usually takes plac...

Argentine
Santa Fe y Paraná The tunnel that changed the history of the coastal peoples

Santa Fe and Paraná are connected deep by a subfluvial tunnel that unfolds along the river bearing t...

People
Paulima-alma-viajera0 A traveling psychologist

Paulina Buyatti left Rosario to Paris to work as a psychologist, but ended up becoming a traveler. W...

People
Verify to Continue Christian Sancho participated in “Mateando con Amigos”

Among laughter and anecdotes, the Argentine actor and model submitted himself to “El Questionnaire A...

I want to be up to date

Subscribe to our newsletter and I received the latest news